Pueblo Girl Essay Contest Winners

Congratulations to our Winners and runner up!

Thanks to all our participants!

2015 Contest Winners

Chaya Okins 3rd Grade 1st Place Wandering Okins Homeschool Ashleigh Okins
Ruby Montoya 3rd Grade Runner-up Carlile Elementary School Mrs. Gribble
Krista Rose Martinez 3rd Grade Runner-up Benjamin Franklin Elementary School Mrs. Mueller
Lily Stewart 3rd Grade Runner-up Vineland Elementary School Mrs. Trujillo
Amber Mills 3rd Grade Runner-up Pueblo Charter School for the Arts & Sciences Mrs. Moser
Kyra Jade Burton 3rd Grade Runner-up Pueblo Charter School for the Arts & Sciences Mrs. Moser
Leah Martinez 3rd Grade Runner-up Pueblo Charter School for the Arts & Sciences Mrs. Potts
Emily Olonia 3rd Grade Runner-up Vineland Elementary School Mrs. Trujillo
Devony Garman 3rd Grade Runner-up Rye Elementary School Mr. Spencer
Dezra Olguin 3rd Grade Runner-up Baca Elementary School Mrs. Chavez
Aashirya Jimenez 3rd Grade Runner-up Carlile Elementary School Mrs. Pettis
Brooke Jones 4th Grade 1st Place Sunset Park Elementary School Mrs. Galli
Abigail Komaroski 4th Grade Runner-up Corwin International Magnet School Ms. Quinn
Amber Chase 4th Grade Runner-up Morton Elementary School Carrie Chase
Alaysia Roberts 4th Grade Runner-up Sunset Park Elementary School Mrs. Galli
Camryn Vigil 4th Grade Runner-up Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Theilemier
Alyssa Durning 4th Grade Runner-up Goodnight Elementary School Ms. Selle
Morgan Sheppard 4th Grade Runner-up Corwin International Magnet School Mrs. Hocking
Haley Wilbright 4th Grade Runner-up Carlile Elementary School Ms. Trout
Jakiah Dawn Nichols 4th Grade Runner-up Carlile Elementary School Ms. Trout
Grace Elizabeth Conn 4th Grade Runner-up Corwin International Magnet School Mrs. Hocking
Madison Lovato 4th Grade Runner-up Corwin International Magnet School Ms. Quinn
Savanna Todd 5th Grade 1st Place Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Durning
Larissa Romero 5th Grade Runner-up Morton Elementary School Carrie Chase
Katherine Rose Agnello 5th Grade Runner-up Home School Home Schooled
Sienna Duran 5th Grade Runner-up Avondale Elementary School Ms. Cruz
Alannah Cluff 5th Grade Runner-up Home School Home Schooled
Jacklin Madison Lee 5th Grade Runner-up Home School Home Schooled
Aria Pasquin 5th Grade Runner-up Sunset Park Elementary School Mrs. Ridpath
Kai Arriaga 5th Grade Runner-up Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Durning
Ciera Martinez Baca 5th Grade Runner-up Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Durning
Emily Ferguson 5th Grade Runner-up Carlile Elementary School Miss Judiscak
Kimie Amaya 5th Grade Runner-up Rye Elementary School Mrs. Jarbo