Pueblo Girl Essay Contest Winners

Congratulations to our Winners and runner up!

Thanks to all our participants!

2016 Contest Winners

Sofia Bedoya-Correa Mrs.  Cafasso 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Sophia Cisney Mrs.  Horton 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Scarlet Crowe Mrs.  Cafasso 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Breanna Davis Mrs. J. Starcer 3rd  St. John Neumann Catholic School Runner-up
Charlee Jaquez Mrs.  Vallejos 3rd  Vineland Elementary School Runner-up
Anna Kleven Mrs.  Horton 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Ryleigh Madrid Mrs.  LaConte 3rd  St. Therese Catholic School Runner-up
Dani Maez Ms.  Vigil 3rd  Desert Sage Elementary School Runner-up
Dianna Morris Mr.  Hund 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Kenna Pino Mrs. Benavidez 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Runner-up
Alesandra Lucero Mrs.  Horton 3rd  Fountain International Magnet School Winner
           
Sage Alfonso Mrs.  Theilemier 4th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Sara DeHeart Mrs. Pamela Sweckard 4th Sunset Park Elementary School Runner-up
Lana Kastner Ms.  Selle 4th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Olivia Martinez Ms. Jaime Quinn 4th Corwin International Magnet School Runner-up
Alexys Peattie Mrs.  Townsend 4th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Patrice Sais Miss  Martinez 4th Park View Elementary School Runner-up
Alison Sample Mrs.  Galli 4th Sunset Park Elementary School Runner-up
Kimberly Sample Mrs.  Galli 4th Sunset Park Elementary School Runner-up
Madison Vallejos Mrs.  Townsend 4th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Isabel Sparks Ms. Sparks 4th  Homeschool  Runner-up
Heavenly Lopez Miss  Kroll 4th Minnequa Elementary School Winner
           
Naomi Abbas Ms. Michelle Abbas 5th Homeschool Runner-up
Susannah Baxter Mrs.  Durning 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Kooper Carroll Mrs. Sheryl Robson 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Alyssa Durning Mrs.  Durning 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Samantha Hansen Mrs.  Durning 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Juliana Martinez Mrs. Sheryl Robson 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Danielle Martinez-Torrez Mrs.  Durning 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Chloe Okins Ms. Ashleigh Okins 5th Homeschool Runner-up
Karlie Perkins Mrs.  Durning 5th Goodnight Elementary School Runner-up
Leila Snider Ms. Lori Bossow 5th Cedar Ridge Elementary School Runner-up
Amelia May Burbidge Mrs.  Elson 5th Haaff Elementary School Winner