Previous Bookmark Contest Winners

Congratulations to our Winners!

Thanks to all our Bookmark participants!

2014 Bookmark Contest Winners

First Name Last Name School Grade Teacher Place
Ashlynn Bunn Prairie Winds Elementary Kindergarten Mrs. Brooks Honorable Mention
Robert Villalon Highland Park Elementary Kindergarten Mrs. Jesik Honorable Mention
Justin Miranda Highland Park Elementary Kindergarten Mrs. Jesik Winner
Hazel Taylor Sunset Park Elementary 1st Mrs. Byrd Honorable Mention
Alana Tompkins Prairie Winds Elementary 1st Mrs. Cundiff Honorable Mention
Damien Hetrick Bradford Elementary 1st Mrs. Dixon Winner
Makayla Sunset Park Elementary 2nd  Mrs. Stinchcomb Honorable Mention
Chloe Harmer Parkview Elementary 2nd  Genova Honorable Mention
Addy Bolton St. John Neumann 2nd  Dr. Riccota Winner
Garrett Boerhave Morton Elementary 3rd Mrs. Ewing Honorable Mention
Kailee Edmonds Prairie Winds Elementary 3rd Mrs. Woods Honorable Mention
Michelle Buttram Sunset Park Elementary 3rd Mrs. Mattivi Winner
Ariel Baran Cedar Ridge Elementary 4th Mrs. Schirmer Honorable Mention
Marissa Schafer Cedar Ridge Elementary 4th Mrs. Schirmer Honorable Mention
Yzavel Barela Highland Park Elementary 4th Mr. Festerling Winner
Gregory Leber III Goodnight School 5th Mr. Moore Honorable Mention
Teah  Ortivez Bessemer Academy 5th Ms. Schwartz Honorable Mention
Toni Horvat Sunset Park Elementary 5th Mrs. Terry Winner
Rachel Baird Connect Charter School 6th  Ms. Norville Honorable Mention
Salom Simerville Connect Charter School 6th  Mr. Preston Honorable Mention
Cole Johnson Connect Charter School 6th  Mrs. Smith Winner
Emily Lucero Roncalli Stem Academy 7th  Mrs. Foster Honorable Mention
Taylor Shellenberger Connect Charter School 7th  Ms. Norville Honorable Mention
Alanna Jackson Connect Charter School 7th  Mrs. Smith Winner
Lynae Carbajal Roncalli Stem Academy 8th  Mrs. Foster Honorable Mention
Bradley Teter Roncalli Stem Academy 8th  Mrs. Foster Honorable Mention
Kyla Pettie Connect Charter School 8th  Ms. Roberts Winner
Galvin Church Christian Growth Academy High School Mr. Paul Hicks Winner