Previous Bookmark Contest Winners

Congratulations to our Winners!

Thanks to all our Bookmark participants!

2015 Bookmark Contest Winners

Grade Place Name Teacher School Name
Kindergarten Honorable Mention Azarxia Suazo Mrs.  Wiseman Bessemer Academy
Kindergarten Honorable Mention Christian Lucero Mrs.  Wiseman Bessemer Academy
Kindergarten Winner Jaylynn Alfaro Mrs.  Schauer South Park Elementary School
   
1st Grade Honorable Mention Hudson Olmstead Mrs. Trina Byrd Sunset Park Elementary School
1st Grade Honorable Mention Erica Gallegos Mrs.  Amella & Mrs. Suazo Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
1st Grade Winner Bryson Byrd Miss  Beauvais Sunset Park Elementary School
   
2nd Grade Honorable Mention Miakod Morales Miss DeeDee Fetty North Mesa Elementary School
2nd Grade Honorable Mention Tony Perez Mrs.  Williams & Mrs. Suazo Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
2nd Grade Winner Benni Stanifer Mrs.  Kliesen Sunset Park Elementary School
   
3rd Grade Honorable Mention Lorena Franco Mrs.  Medved Swallows Charter Academy
3rd Grade Honorable Mention Danika Dean Mrs.  Medved Swallows Charter Academy
3rd Grade Winner Jack Brown Mrs. J. Starcer St. John Neumann Catholic School
   
4th Grade Honorable Mention Moises Wesolowski Ms. Arellano Goodnight Elementary School
4th Grade Honorable Mention Angelina Martinez Mrs. Sara Wagner Cedar Ridge Elementary School
4th Grade Winner Carol Mac Neill Mrs. Sara Wagner Cedar Ridge Elementary School
   
5th Grade Honorable Mention Jacob Lira Ms. Anne Warren South Park Elementary School
5th Grade Honorable Mention Shelby Arnold Mrs. Suzanne Bechina Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
5th Grade Winner Ashton Barela Miss  Nugent Pueblo Academy of Arts
   
6th Grade Honorable Mention Samantha Stephens Mr. Shane Preston Connect Charter School
6th Grade Honorable Mention Madeline Kunstle Mrs.  Granato Connect Charter School
6th Grade Winner Sean DeHeart Mrs.  Granato Connect Charter School
7th Grade Honorable Mention Cate Johnson Mrs.  Smith Connect Charter School
7th Grade Honorable Mention David Barton Miss  Wolnick Pueblo Academy of Arts
7th Grade Winner Ronald Rea Ms.  Dalton Pleasant View Middle School
   
8th Grade Honorable Mention Emily Lucero Ms.  Vivoda Roncalli Middle School
8th Grade Honorable Mention Tyler Martinez Mrs.  Thomas Pleasant View Middle School
8th Grade Winner Sheridan Vigil Mrs.  Thomas Pleasant View Middle School
   
High School Honorable Mention Destiny Sandoval Mr. Justin Morenz Swallows Charter Academy
High School Honorable Mention Rachel Hess Mr. Justin Morenz Swallows Charter Academy
High School Winner Carmina Gallegos Mr. Justin Morenz Swallows Charter Academy