You are here

Previous Bookmark Contest Winners

Congratulations to our Winners!

Thanks to all our Bookmark participants!

2017 Bookmark Contest Winners

Kindergarten Honorable Mention Kenadie Dyer Swallows Charter Academy Mr. Wolnick
Kindergarten Honorable Mention Franchesca Grin Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Lockett
Kindergarten Honorable Mention Alessia Stout St. John Neumann Catholic School Mrs. Pankey
Kindergarten Winner Jayden Herrera Highland Park Elementary School Mrs. Jesik

1st Honorable Mention Noelia Beltran-Olivas Bradford Elementary School Mrs. Solis
1st Honorable Mention Jordan Easton Morton Elementary School Ms. Schwartz
1st Honorable Mention Jonathan Figueroa Goodnight Elementary School Mrs. Ramos
1st Winner Brooklyn Colletti North Mesa Elementary School Mrs. Drury

2nd Honorable Mention Aiden Almanza South Park Elementary School Mrs. VanderPutten
2nd Honorable Mention Melonie Barber South Park Elementary School Mrs. VanderPutten
2nd Honorable Mention Steli Valdez St. John Neumann Catholic School Dr. Ricotta
2nd Winner Mia Vialpando St. John Neumann Catholic School Dr. Ricotta

3rd Honorable Mention Branson Burbidge Haaff Elementary School Ms. Burbidge
3rd Honorable Mention Hunter Collines North Mesa Elementary School Miss Provost
3rd Honorable Mention Raven Riggio Vineland Elementary School Mrs. Vallejos
3rd Winner Matthew Avalos South Park Elementary School Ms. Bautista

4th Honorable Mention Presley Johnson Cedar Ridge Elementary School Mrs. Schirmer
4th Honorable Mention Chevelle Marez Belmont Elementary School Mrs. Espinoza
4th Honorable Mention Issy Grace Wagner Cedar Ridge Elementary School Mrs. Schirmer
4th Winner Soren Vanlandingham Rye Elementary School Mrs. Donlon

5th Honorable Mention Mia Byrd Highland Park Elementary School Mr. Burns
5th Honorable Mention Logan Montgomery Sierra Vista Elementary School Ms. Aguilar
5th Honorable Mention Ava Pecoraro Swallows Charter Academy Mr. Wolnick
5th Winner Miyuki Medley Heroes K-8 Academy Mrs. Martinez

6th Honorable Mention Leticia Innocenti Swallows Charter Academy Mr. Wolnick
6th Honorable Mention Mianna Krieger Vineland Middle School Mr. Schornack
6th Winner Grace Lesser Craver Middle School Mrs. Chamblin

7th Honorable Mention Skylar Everett Parkhill Christian Academy Mrs. Fryberger
7th Honorable Mention Brekken Fry Vineland Middle School Ms. Chavez
7th Winner Zoe Chavez Connect Charter School Mrs. Gonzales